Fighting Game AI Competition

Intelligent Computer Entertainment lab., Ritsumeikan University

Contact us

Please contact us by

FTGAIC Email address

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2017 Team Members

R.T. director  
T.H. vice director  
Marco Tamassia (from RMIT, Australia) visiting researcher  
Yuto Nakagawa advisor  
Makoto Ishihara lead programmer  
Pujana Paliyawan programmer  
Quentin Buathier (from EPITECH, France) programmer  
Shubu Yoshida programmer  
Soichiro Shimizu programmer, tester, etc.  
Suguru Ito programmer, tester, etc.  
Takahiro Kusano programmer, tester, etc.  

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2016 Team Members

R.T. director  
T.H. vice director  
Kaito Yamamoto consultant  
Yuto Nakagawa lead programmer  
Makoto Ishihara programmer  
Taichi Miyazaki programmer  
Samuel Henz (from EPITECH, France) programmer  
Pujana Paliyawan tester, etc.  
Shubu Yoshida tester, etc.  

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2015 Team Members

R.T. director  
Kaito Yamamoto programmer  
Yuto Nakagawa programmer  
Chun Yin Chu programmer  
Lucas Philippe (from EPITECH, France) programmer  
Marc-Etienne Barrut (from EPITECH, France) programmer  
FeiYu Lu (Riku) designer and planner  
Makoto Ishihara tester, etc.  
Taichi Miyazaki tester, etc.  
Toshiki Yasui tester, etc.  

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2014 Team Members

R.T. director  
Kaito Yamamoto programmer  
Syunsuke Mizuno programmer  
FeiYu Lu (Riku) programmer, etc.  
Yuto Nakagawa designer  
Takaya Nibori designer  

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2013 Team Members

R.T. director  
FeiYu Lu (Riku) project & web manager  
Kaito Yamamoto programmer  
Luis H. Nomura programmer  
Syunsuke Mizuno programmer  
YoungMin Lee programmer